11-14 April 2011
Radisson Blu Hotel Lietuva, Vilnius
Europe/Vilnius timezone

Contribution List

193 / 193
David Manset (MAAT France) , Valeria Ardizzone (INFN)
11/04/2011, 07:30
Demonstration - Application/User
Demonstration
Mr Franck Michel (CNRS) , Dr Johan Montagnat (CNRS)
11/04/2011, 07:30
Demonstration - Application/User
Demonstration
Prof. Dorian Gorgan (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca) , Dr Pierluigi Cau (Center for Advanced Studies, Research and Development in Sardinia) , Mr Teodor Stefanut (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca) , Mr Victor Bacu (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca)
11/04/2011, 07:30
Demonstration - Application/User
Demonstration
Mr Simonas Jurksa (WeNMR - SpronkNMR)
11/04/2011, 07:30
Demonstration - Application/User
Demonstration
Dr DANIELE LICARI (Scuola Normale Superiore) , Dr FEDERICO CALZOLARI (Scuola Normale Superiore - INFN)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Mr Massimo Sponza (OATs - INAF)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Dr Sergey Feranchuk (MET Ltd, Minsk, Belarus)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Christos Kanellopoulos (AUTH/GRNET) , Paschalis Korosoglou (AUTH)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Alfredo Pagano (GARR) , Maddalena Vario (GARR)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Andrea Cristofori (INFN)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Nikos Mpastas (AUTH) , Paschalis Korosoglou (AUTH)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Dr Sergio Maffioletti (UZH)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Dr Dalius Mazeika (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Dr Emanouil Atanassov (IICT-BAS) , Dr Todor Gurov (IICT)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Dr Gianfranco Sciacca (University of Bern, Bern, Switzerland)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Dr Julius Žilinskas (Vilnius University)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Dr Krzysztof Benedyczak (ICM University of Warsaw)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Dr FEDERICO CALZOLARI (Scuola Normale Superiore - INFN)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Dr Ales Krenek (CESNET) , Mr Zdenek Sustr (CESNET)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Ms Barbera van Schaik (Academic Medical Center)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Prof. Algimantas Juozapavicius (VU)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Mr Christos Kanellopoulos (AUTH/GRNET) , Paschalis Korosoglou (AUTH)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Dr Alessandro Costantini (UNIPG)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Aneta Karaivanova (IICT-BAS)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Dmitry Ozerov (DESY)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Linda Cornwall (STFC)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Gergely Sipos (EGI.EU) , Karolis Eigelis (EGI.EU) , Nuno Ferreira (EGI.EU) , Stephen Brewer (EGI.EU)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Mr Šarūnas Mikolaitis (VU ITPA)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Dr Jiri Chudoba (CESNET)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Dr Vaidas Giedrimas (Siauliai University)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Jiri Sitera (CESNET) , Miroslav Ruda (CESNET)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Ms Antonia Tugores (IFISC (UIB-CSIC))
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Aleš Křenek (CESNET)
11/04/2011, 09:00
Poster
Poster
Steve Brewer (EGI.EU)
11/04/2011, 11:00
User Support Services - Infrastructure
Oral Presentation
Dr Vera Hansper (CSC)
11/04/2011, 11:00
Other
Workshop
EGI
Kathryn Cassidy (TCD)
11/04/2011, 11:00
DCI - Implementation
Oral Presentation
Dr Dagmar Krefting (Charite) , Dr Miklos Kozlovszky (MTA SZTAKI) , Prof. Peter Kacsuk (MTA SZTAKI) , Dr Tamás Kiss (UoW) , Dr Tamás Kukla (UoW) , Dr Vladimir Korkhov (AMC)
11/04/2011, 11:00
Goncalo Borges (LIP)
11/04/2011, 11:20
User Support Services - Infrastructure
Oral Presentation
Dr Bernd Schuller (Juelich Supercomputing Centre)
11/04/2011, 11:30
DCI - Implementation
Oral Presentation
Mr William Vassilis Karageorgos (IASA)
11/04/2011, 11:45
User Support Services - Infrastructure
Oral Presentation
Dr Enol Fernandez del Castillo (CSIC)
11/04/2011, 12:00
High Performance Computing - MPI Environments
Oral Presentation
Gergely Sipos (EGI.EU)
11/04/2011, 12:10
User Support Services - Infrastructure
Oral Presentation
Dr Miklos Kozlovszky (MTA SZTAKI, Budapest) , Sandra Gesing (University of Tuebingen)
11/04/2011, 14:00
User Environments - Portals
Oral Presentation
Dr Nukri Komin (LAPP, CNRS/IN2P3)
11/04/2011, 14:00
User Support Services - Application/Community
Oral Presentation
Patrick Fuhrmann (DESY)
11/04/2011, 14:00
Data Management - Technology
Oral Presentation
Mr Vangelis Floros (GRNET)
11/04/2011, 14:00
Virtualised & Cloud Computing
Oral Presentation
Vera Hansper (CSC)
11/04/2011, 14:00
Other
Workshop
EGI
Ms antonella fresa (ICCU - Italian Ministry for Cultural Heritage and Activities)
11/04/2011, 14:30
User Support Services - Application/Community
Oral Presentation
Mr Akos Balasko (MTA SZTAKI)
11/04/2011, 14:30
User Environments - Portals
Oral Presentation
Paul Millar (DESY)
11/04/2011, 14:30
Data Management - Technology
Oral Presentation
David O'Callaghan (TCD)
11/04/2011, 15:00
Virtualised & Cloud Computing
Algimantas Juozapavicius (VU) , Kazimieras Tonkunas (Baltic Amadeus infrastrukturos paslaugos)
11/04/2011, 15:00
Dr Tapani Kinnunen (CSC)
11/04/2011, 15:00
User Environments - Portals
Oral Presentation
Dr Jon Kerr Nilsen (UIO)
11/04/2011, 15:00
Data Management - Technology
Oral Presentation
Mr Faustin Laurentiu Roman (CERN)
11/04/2011, 16:00
User Environments - Portals
Oral Presentation
Dr Domenico Vicinanza (DANTE)
11/04/2011, 16:00
User Support Services - Application/Community
Oral Presentation
Dr Mario Reale (GARR)
11/04/2011, 16:00
EGI
Dr Patrick Fuhrmann (DESY/dCache.org)
11/04/2011, 16:00
Data Management - Technology
Oral Presentation
Zsolt Molnar (CERN)
11/04/2011, 16:30
Data Management - Technology
Oral Presentation
Dr Giacinto Donvito (INFN)
11/04/2011, 16:30
User Environments - Portals
Oral Presentation
Mr Jiri Sitera (CESNET) , Mr Zdenek Sustr (CESNET)
11/04/2011, 16:30
User Support Services - Application/Community
Oral Presentation
Prof. Harald Kornmayer (DHBW Mannheim)
11/04/2011, 16:30
Fabrizio Furano (CERN)
11/04/2011, 17:00
Data Management - Technology
Oral Presentation
Dr. Miklos Kozlovszky (MTA SZTAKI)
11/04/2011, 17:00
User Environments - Portals
Oral Presentation
Cyril l'Orphelin, Emir Imamagic
11/04/2011, 17:00
EGI
Dr Torsten Antoni (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
11/04/2011, 17:00
User Support Services - Application/Community
Oral Presentation
Mr Bastian Boegel (University of Ulm) , Mr Stefan Bozic (KIT-G)
12/04/2011, 07:30
Demonstration - Technology/Service
Demonstration
Mr Alexander Loth (CERN)
12/04/2011, 07:30
Demonstration - Technology/Service
Demonstration
Dr sunil ahn (KISTI)
12/04/2011, 07:30
Demonstration - Technology/Service
Demonstration
Dr Jozsef Kovacs (MTA SZTAKI)
12/04/2011, 07:30
Demonstration - Technology/Service
Demonstration
Mr Fernando Harald Barreiro Megino (CERN)
12/04/2011, 11:00
Data Management - Results
Oral Presentation
Mr Ramunas Markauskas (Vilnius University)
12/04/2011, 11:00
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Dr Daniel van der Ster (CERN)
12/04/2011, 11:00
Producing & Deploying Technology
Oral Presentation
Maria Pradillo (CERN)
12/04/2011, 11:00
Producing & Deploying Technology
Oral Presentation
Dr Krzysztof Benedyczak (ICM University of Warsaw) , Ms Marcelina Borcz (ICM University of Warsaw)
12/04/2011, 11:00
User Support Services - Application/Community
Workshop
Charles Loomis (CNRS/LAL) , David O'Callaghan (TCD) , Kathryn Cassidy (TCD)
12/04/2011, 11:00
Virtualised & Cloud Computing
Workshop
Dr Gabriele Pierantoni (Trinity College Dublin)
12/04/2011, 11:30
User Support Services - Application/Community
Oral Presentation
Lorenzo Dini (CERN)
12/04/2011, 11:30
Producing & Deploying Technology
Oral Presentation
Dr Josep Molina (PIC/CIEMAT)
12/04/2011, 11:30
Data Management - Technology
Oral Presentation
Antonio Lagana (University of Perugia)
12/04/2011, 11:30
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Mr Hsin-Yen Chen (ASGC) , Ms Jing-Ya You (ASGC)
12/04/2011, 12:00
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Mr Fernando Harald Barreiro Megino (CERN)
12/04/2011, 12:00
Data Management - Results
Oral Presentation
Eammon kenny (TCD)
12/04/2011, 12:00
Producing & Deploying Technology
Oral Presentation
Prof. Alexandre Bonvin (WeNMR - Utrecht University)
12/04/2011, 12:00
User Support Services - Application/Community
Oral Presentation
Horst Schwichtenberg (Fraunhofer SCAI)
12/04/2011, 14:00
Data Management - Results
Oral Presentation
Mr Neasan ONeill (EGI)
12/04/2011, 14:00
Other
Workshop
EGI
Danilo Dongiovanni (INFN)
12/04/2011, 14:00
Producing & Deploying Technology
Oral Presentation
isabel matranga (engineering group)
12/04/2011, 14:00
Other
Workshop
Andre Merzky (Center for Computation and Technology, Louisiana State University)
12/04/2011, 14:00
Daniel Kouril (CESNET)
12/04/2011, 14:30
DCI - Implementation
Oral Presentation
Mr Gytis Bacevicius (Vilnius University)
12/04/2011, 14:30
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Alejandro Ayllon (CERN) , Oliver Keeble (CERN) , Pedro Andrade (CERN)
12/04/2011, 14:30
Producing & Deploying Technology
Oral Presentation
Dr Jozef Cernak (UPJS Kosice) , Marek Kocan (UPJS Kosice)
12/04/2011, 15:00
Producing & Deploying Technology
Oral Presentation
Andrea Ceccanti (INFN-CNAF) , Valery Tschopp (SWITCH)
12/04/2011, 15:00
DCI - Implementation
Oral Presentation
Prof. Antonio Lagana (University of Perugia)
12/04/2011, 15:00
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Dr Luca Tomassetti (University of Ferrara and INFN)
12/04/2011, 16:00
User Support Services - Application/Community
Oral Presentation
Mr Neasan ONeill (EGI)
12/04/2011, 16:00
Other
Workshop
Prof. Dorian Gorgan (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca)
12/04/2011, 16:00
User Environments - Applications
Workshop
Emidio Giorgio (INFN)
12/04/2011, 16:00
User Support Services - Infrastructure
Workshop
Mr Arnau Bria (Port d'Informació Científica (PIC))
12/04/2011, 16:00
Producing & Deploying Technology
Oral Presentation
Dr Emanouil Atanassov (IICT-BAS)
12/04/2011, 16:30
DCI - Implementation
Oral Presentation
Mr Mark Mitchell (GridPP)
12/04/2011, 16:30
User Environments - Applications
Workshop
Mark Santcroos (Academic Medical Center Amsterdam)
12/04/2011, 16:30
User Support Services - Infrastructure
Oral Presentation
Mr Eric Yen (Academia Sinica)
12/04/2011, 17:00
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Mr Giuseppe Fiameni (CINECA - Consorzio Interuniversitario)
13/04/2011, 06:30
Demonstration - Technology/Service
Demonstration
Mr Doan Tung (Institut de la Francophonie pour l'Informatique)
13/04/2011, 06:30
Demonstration - Technology/Service
Demonstration
Mr Enrico Fattibene (INFN - CNAF)
13/04/2011, 06:30
Demonstration - Technology/Service
Demonstration
Mrs Sabine Reisser (KIT-G)
13/04/2011, 06:30
Demonstration - Technology/Service
Demonstration
Dr Giacinto Donvito (INFN)
13/04/2011, 11:00
User Support Services - Infrastructure
Oral Presentation
Dr Daniele Spiga (CERN)
13/04/2011, 11:00
User Environments - Applications
Workshop
Ludek Matyska (CESNET) , Sergio ANDREOZZI (EGI.eu)
13/04/2011, 11:00
Other
Workshop
EGI
Dr Christian Geuer-Pollmann (European Microsoft Innovation Center) , Prof. Ignacio Blanquer (Universidad Politecnica de Valencia) , Dr Pasquale Pagano (National Research Council of Italy (CNR)) , Ms Stephanie Parker (OGF.eeig)
13/04/2011, 11:00
Virtualised & Cloud Computing
Prof. Peter Kacsuk (MTA SZTAKI)
13/04/2011, 11:30
DCI - Implementation
Oral Presentation
Dr Ammar Benabdelkader (PCC UvA) , Mark Santcroos (Academic Medical Center Amsterdam)
13/04/2011, 11:30
User Environments - Applications
Workshop
Dr Mike Kenyon (CERN)
13/04/2011, 12:00
User Environments - Applications
Workshop
Mr Andrew Lukoshko (United Institute of Informatics Problems of NASB)
13/04/2011, 12:00
DCI - Implementation
Oral Presentation
Mr Hsin-Yen Chen (ASGC)
13/04/2011, 14:00
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Dr Ake Edlund (KTH/PDC)
13/04/2011, 14:00
Virtualised & Cloud Computing
Workshop
Federico Ruggieri (INFN - Roma Tre)
13/04/2011, 14:00
Steve Brewer (EGI.EU)
13/04/2011, 14:00
User Support Services - Infrastructure
Workshop
Dr UGO BECCIANI (INAF)
13/04/2011, 14:30
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Andrea Manzi (CERN) , Pasquale Pagano (CNR) , Pedro Andrade (CERN)
13/04/2011, 15:00
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Michele Dibenedetto (INFN-CNAF)
13/04/2011, 15:00
Dr Alfons Hoekstra (University of Amsterdam)
13/04/2011, 16:00
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Roberto Alfieri (INFN Parma - Parma University)
13/04/2011, 16:30
High Performance Computing - MPI Environments
Oral Presentation
Dr Raffaello Trentadue (CERN)
13/04/2011, 17:00
Data Management - Technology
Oral Presentation
Dr Santiago GONZALEZ DE LA HOZ (CSIC)
14/04/2011, 11:00
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Mr Ad Emmen (EDGI and DEGISCO projects; IDGF; AlmereGrid) , Dr Robert Lovas (DEGISCO project; IDGF; MTA SZTAKI)
14/04/2011, 11:00
Dr Enol Fernandez del Castillo (CSIC)
14/04/2011, 11:00
Dr Tiziana Ferrari (EGI.EU)
14/04/2011, 11:00
EGI
Edward Karavakis (CERN)
14/04/2011, 11:30
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Vincenzo Spinoso (Università degli Studi di Bari)
14/04/2011, 12:00
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Dr Per Öster (CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd)
14/04/2011, 14:00
EGI
Mrs Chiara Barattieri di San Pietro (IRCCS Fatebenefratelli) , Mr David Manset (Maat) , Mr Samuel Keuchkerian (HealthGrid)
14/04/2011, 14:00
Dr Jozsef Kovacs (MTA SZTAKI)
14/04/2011, 14:00
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Dr Ioan Lucian Muntean (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Department of Computer Science)
14/04/2011, 14:30
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Robert Lovas (MTA SZTAKI)
14/04/2011, 15:00
User Support Services - Application/Community
Oral Presentation
Daniele Cesini (INFN-CNAF (National Institute of Nuclear Physics - National Computer Science Center), Bologna Italy)
14/04/2011, 16:00
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Joanna Kocot (CYFRONET)
14/04/2011, 16:30
User Environments - Portals
Oral Presentation
Sandro FIORE (University of Salento)
14/04/2011, 17:00
User Environments - Applications
Oral Presentation
Andrii Salnikov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
User Support Services - Infrastructure
Oral Presentation
Ruth Pordes (Open Science Grid, Fermilab)