24-26 September 2014
CWI Conference Centre
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Participant List

158 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Huffman Imperial College
Afonso Duarte ITQB-UNL
Alessandro Costantini INFN
Alexandre Bonvin Utrecht University
Alvaro Lopez Garcia CSIC
Alysson Bessani University of Lisboa, Faculty of Sciences. LaSIGE
Anatoli Danezi SURFsara
Andre Schaaff Observatoire de Strasbourg - CNRS - CDS
Andrea Manieri Engineering Ingegneria Informatica
Andrea Manzi CERN
Andreas Drakos University of Alcalá
Andres Steijaert SURFnet & GÉANT
Andrii Zinchenko Institute of Transport Systems and Technologies, NASU
Annabel Grant DANTE
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef
Balazs Konya Lund University
Bernd Schuller Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Bill Pulford Diamond Light Source
Björn Hagemeier Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Boris Parak CESNET
Boro Jakimovski MARGI/MARNET
Brook Schofield TERENA
Carmela Asero EUTechStrategy
Chris Morris STFC
Christine Staiger SURFsara
Christos Filippidis NCSR Demokritos
Christos Kanellopoulos GRNET
Christos Loverdos GRNET
Christos Markou NCSR Demokritos
Cyril Lorphelin CCIN2P3/CNRS
Daniel Kouril CESNET
David Britton UG
David Colling Imperial College London
David Groep Nikhef
David Kelsey STFC
David Meredith STFC
Davide Salomoni INFN
Dean Flanders Friedrich Miescher Institute
Diego Scardaci INFN/EGI.eu
Dobrisa Dobrenic SRCE (University computing centre, Zagreb)
Doina Cristina Aiftimiei INFN/EGI.eu
Dr David Wallom Oxford e-Science Centre, University of Oxford
Emanouil Atanassov IICT-BAS
Emir Imamagic SRCE
Enol Fernández CSIC - EGI.eu
Enrico Vianello CNAF
Erik-Jan Bos NORDUnet
Erwin Goor VITO
Eugene Krissinel Science and Technology Facility Council UK
Farhat Naureen Memon University of Sindh
Fernando Aguilar CSIC
Feyza Eryol TUBITAK ULAKBIM
Gabor Terstyanszky University of Westminster
Geneviève Moguilny CNRS / IPGP
Geneviève Romier CNRS IdGC
Gergely Sipos EGI.eu
Geunchul Park KISTI
Giacinto Donvito INFN
Giovanni Aloisio Euro Mediterranean Center on Climate Change (CMCC)
Guido Aben AARNet Pty Ltd
Han-Wei YEN Academia Sinica
Haris Gavranovic International University of Sarajevo
Helmut Heller LRZ and EGCF
HENRY AZUKA ILOKA GRATITUDE GLOBAL RESOURCES LIMITED
Horst Schwichtenberg Fraunhofer SCAI
Hrachya Astsatryan Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of the National Academy of Sciences of Armenia
Ian Collier STFC RAL Tier 1
Irene Nooren SURFsara
Isabel Campos Plasencia CSIC
Iván Díaz Álvarez CESGA
izhar ul hassan KTH
Jan Bot SURFsara
Jan Gruntorad CESNET
Jan Meizner ACC Cyfronet AGH
Javier Jimenez EGI.eu
Jeremy Coles University of Cambridge (GB)
Jerome Pansanel IPHC / CNRS
Jesus Marco IFCA CSIC-Universidad de Cantabria
John Gordon STFC
Jorge Gomez LIP
João Pina LIP
Juan Luis Font Academic Medic Centre (AMC)
Jure Kranjc Arnes
Kagkelidis Konstantinos AUTH/GRNET
Karl Meyer DANTE
Kostas Koumantaros GRNET
Krzysztof Kurowski Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center
Kurt Baumann SWITCH
Licia Florio TERENA
Linda Cornwall STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Lorène Béchard CINES
Luciano Gaido INFN
Ludek Matyska CESNET
Lukasz Dutka CYFRONET AGH
Malgorzata Krakowian EGI.eu
Marcin Radecki CYFRONET
Marion MASSOL CINES
Marios Chatziangelou IASA
Mariusz Sterzel ACC Cyfronet AGH
Mark McAndrew Worldwide Computer Company
Mark Mitchell The Urban Big Data Centre at the University of Glasgow
Mark Santcroos Rutgers University
Marko Bonac Arnes
Michael Enrico DANTE
Michal Procházka CESNET
Michel Drescher EGI.EU
Michel Jouvin CNRS
Mihály Héder MTA SZTAKI
Mikael Borg BILS - Bioinformatics Infrastructure for Life Sciences
Mikael Linden CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd
Miroslav Ruda CESNET
Mohammad Nur Fachochschule Südwestfalen
Myung-Seok Choi KISTI
Natalia Manola National and Kapodistrian University of Athens and ATHENA Research Center
Nuno Ferreira EGI.eu
Olav Kvittem UNINETT
Onur Temizsoylu TUBITAK ULAKBIM
Owen Appleton Emergence Tech Limited
Panos Louridas GRNET
Patricio Sandoval Lezval Limited
Patrick Fuhrmann DESY/dCache.org
Peter Baumann Jacobs University
Rafael C Jimenez ELIXIR
Ralph Müller-Pfefferkorn Technische Universität Dresden
Rimantas Kybartas Vilnius University
Rob Quick Indiana University
Robert Lovas MTA SZTAKI
Roberto Sabatino DANTE
Roger Jones Lancaster University (GB)
Ron Trompert SURFsara
ruben Riestra INMARK
RUBEN VALLES BIFI (Institute for Biocomputation and Physics of Complex Systems University of Zaragoza)
Sandro Fiore Euro Mediterranean Center on Climate Change (CMCC)
Sang-Hwan Lee KISTI
Sara Coelho EGI.EU
Sara Ramezani AMC (Academic Medical Center)
Sergio Andreozzi EGI.EU
Simon Leinen SWITCH
Simon C. LIN Academia Sinica
Stefan Paetow JANET
Stuart Pullinger STFC
Sven Gabriel FOM
Sy Holsinger EGI.eu
Tadeusz Szymocha ACK Cyfronet AGH
Taesang Huh KISTI
Tamas Balogh Nikhef
Tiziana Ferrari EGI.EU
Todor Gurov IICT-BAS
Tomasz Szepieniec ACC Cyfronet AGH
Viet Tran Institute of Informatics, SAS
Vincenzo Spinoso INFN
Wo Chang NIST
Won-Kyung Sung KISTI
Yannick LEGRE EGI.eu
Yuri Demchenko UVA
Zain-ul-Abdin Khuhro University of Sindh
Zdenek Sustr CESNET
Ziad El Bitar Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien