All hands meeting Malaga, Spain

from Wednesday, 18 April 2018 (08:45) to Friday, 20 April 2018 (13:30)
Malaga

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
18 Apr 2018
19 Apr 2018
20 Apr 2018
AM
08:45
Welcome from the University of Malaga (until 09:00) (Salon de Grados A)
09:00
Demos - Session 1 (until 10:30) ()
09:00
WP10 Technical Coordination -Dr Giacinto Donvito (INFN) (until 10:30) (A.0.24)
09:00
WP12 Business Models and Procurement - Sergio Andreozzi (EGI.eu) (until 10:30) (1.23)
09:00
WP3 Innovation Management, Communication and Stakeholder Engagement -Ms Sara Garavelli (Trust-IT Services ltd) (until 10:30) (A.0.23)
09:00
WP4 Federated Service Management - Matthew Viljoen (EGI.eu) (until 10:30) (A.0.25)
09:00 WP4 Overview - Matthew Viljoen (EGI.eu)   (A.0.25)
Slides
09:05 T4.1 Ops Coord. + SFRM - Matthew Viljoen (EGI.eu)   (A.0.25)
Slides
09:30 T4.2 Orders, CRM, SRM - Giovanni Morelli (CINECA)   (A.0.25)
Slides
09:55 T4.3 SACM, CAPM - Alessandro Paolini (EGI.eu)   (A.0.25)
Slides
10:20 Discussion - Matthew Viljoen (EGI.eu)   (A.0.25)
09:00
WP6 Common Services: usage, maintenance and integration activities - Andreas Schott (Rechenzentrum der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft) (until 10:30) (A.0.22)
09:00
WP7 Thematic Services: Integration, Maintenance and Exploitation -Mr Claudio Cacciari (Cineca) (until 10:30) (Salon de Grados B)
slides
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
Demos - session 2 (until 12:30) (Lobby)
11:00
EOSC-hub Marketplace - Roksana Rozanska (CYFRONET) (until 12:30) (Salon de Grados B)
11:00
WP10 Technical Coordination -Dr Giacinto Donvito (INFN) (until 12:30) (A.0.24)
11:00
WP4 Federated Service Management - Matthew Viljoen (EGI.eu) (until 12:30) (A.0.25)
11:00 T4.4 ISM - David Kelsey (STFC)   (A.0.25)
Slides
11:25 T4.5 ISRM + PM - David Vicente (BSC-CNS)   (A.0.25)
Slides
11:50 T4.6 CONFM, CHM, RDM - Joao Pina (LIP)   (A.0.25)
Slides
12:15 Discussion - Matthew Viljoen (EGI.eu)   (A.0.25)
11:00
WP5 - AAI -Mr Nicolas Liampotis (GRNET) Pavel Weber (KIT-G) (until 12:30) (A.0.23)
11:00
WP6 - Andreas Schott (Rechenzentrum der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft) (until 12:30) (A.0.22)
09:00
Co-designing services for EOSC - Malgorzata Krakowian (EGI.eu) Dr Enol Fernandez (EGI.eu) Dr Giacinto Donvito (INFN) Dr Gergely Sipos (EGI.eu) (until 10:30) ()
Cloud&Container_overview(Enol)
Summary&discussions
WP8-AAIrequirements
09:00
T7.3 ECAS - Tobias Weigel (DKRZ) (until 10:30) (A.0.24)
09:00
WP12 - Business models and procurement (follow-up) - Sergio Andreozzi (EGI.eu) (until 10:30) (A.0.22)
09:00
WP5.3&WP5.4 Operations support tools - Kostas Koumantaros (GRNET) Pavel Weber (KIT-G) (until 10:30) (A.0.25)
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
AAI approach for EOSC-Hub communities -Mr Nicolas Liampotis (GRNET) Dr Giacinto Donvito (INFN) (until 12:30) (A.0.24)
11:00
EOSC-hub Integration (IMS+Services) - Malgorzata Krakowian (EGI.eu) Sy Holsinger (EGI.eu) Matthew Viljoen (EGI.eu) (until 12:30) (Salon de Grados B)
slides
11:00
WP5 Marketplace integration with other services - Pavel Weber (KIT-G) Roksana Rozanska (CYFRONET) Kostas Koumantaros (GRNET) (until 12:30) (A.0.22)
09:00
FitSM Foundation Training and Certification (Prior registration required) - Sy Holsinger (EGI.eu) (until 10:30) (A.0.22)
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
FitSM Foundation Training and Certification (Prior registration required) - Sy Holsinger (EGI.eu) (until 12:30) (A.0.22)
PM
12:30 --- Lunch Break ---
13:30
Co-designing services for EOSC - CCs - Alex Vermeulen (ICOS ERIC) Dr Gergely Sipos (EGI.eu) Shaun de Witt (UKAEA) Susheel Varma (EMBL EBI) Steven Newhouse (EMBL) Thierry Carval (Ifremer) Ingemar Haggstrom (EISCAT) Luca Trani (KNMI) Luca Trani (EGI.eu) Dr Rob Meer, van der (ASTRON) Hanno Holties (ASTRON) Alex Vermeulen (ICOS ERIC) Eric Yen (AS) Eric YEN (AS) Carl-Fredrik Enell (EISCAT Scientific Association) (until 15:00) (A.0.22)
13:30
Common Services: integration with federation services (WP6, WP5) - Pavel Weber (KIT-G) Andreas Schott (MPG) (until 15:00) (Salon de Grados B)
13:30
Demos - session 3 (until 15:00) ()
13:30
EOSC-hub PMB meeting -Dr Per Oster (CSC) Dr Tiziana Ferrari (EGI.eu) (until 15:00) (1.23)
13:30
T7.7 EO Pillar - Christian Briese (EODC) (until 15:00) (A.0.23)
13:30
WP11 Training -Dr Giuseppe La Rocca (EGI.eu) (until 15:00) (A.0.24)
slides
13:30
WP2 Strategy Plan - Marjut Andler (CSC) (until 15:00) (A.0.25)
15:00
Innovation Management Workshop - Roberta Piscitelli (EGI.eu) (until 15:30) (Salon de Grados A)
15:30 --- Coffee Break ---
16:00
Co-designing services for EOSC - CCs -Dr Gergely Sipos (EGI.eu) (until 17:30) (Salon de Grados B)
16:00
Demos - session 4 (until 17:30) ()
16:00
WP11 - Tools and Services for Research Data Management - Rene Horik, van (DANS - Data Archiving and Networked Services) Shaun de Witt (UKAEA) Dr Giuseppe La Rocca (EGI.eu) (until 17:30) (A.0.23)
16:00
WP5 Federation Tool Integration and Management - Pavel Weber (KIT-G) (until 17:30) (A.0.25)
16:00 Introduction, WP5 package overview - Pavel Weber (KIT-G)   (A.0.25)
16:10 WP5.1 - EOSC-Hub AAI - Mr Nicolas Liampotis (GRNET)   (A.0.25)
16:25 WP5.2-Marketplace, SPMT - Roksana Rozanska (CYFRONET) Kostas Koumantaros (GRNET)   (A.0.25)
16:40 WP5.3 - Business and Operations support systems - George Ryall (STFC) Dr Johannes Reetz (Max Planck Computing and Data Facility (MPCDF)) Adil Hasan (SIGMA) Cyril Lorphelin (CNRS) Pavel Weber (KIT-G)   (A.0.25)
17:00 WP5.4 - Monitoring, Accounting, Security Tools - Kostas Koumantaros (GRNET)   (A.0.25)
17:15 WP5.5 - Helpdesk - David Vicente (BSC-CNS)   (A.0.25)
17:20 WP5.6 - AppDB and Collaboration Tools - Mr Marios Chatziangelou (IASA)   (A.0.25)
16:00
WP7 meeting - Technical aspects -Dr Giacinto Donvito (INFN) Mr Claudio Cacciari (Cineca) Andreas Schott (MPG) (until 17:30) (Salon de Grados A)
slides
16:00
WP9 Joint Digital Innovation Hub - Sy Holsinger (EGI.eu) (until 17:30) (A.0.24)
12:30 --- Lunch Break ---
13:30
Data Services Integration (WP6: T6.1, T6.4) -Dr De Meo D'Onorio (CINECA) Heinrich Widmann (DKRZ - Deutsches Klimarechenzentrum) (until 15:00) (A.0.24)
slides
13:30
EOSC-hub service portfolio (structure and process) (WP2, WP4, WP5, WP10) - Sergio Andreozzi (EGI.eu) (until 15:00) (Salon de Grados B)
slides
13:30
FitSM Foundation Training and Certification (Prior registration required) - Sy Holsinger (EGI.eu) (until 15:00) (A.0.22)
FitSM-1
slides
13:30
T7.1 CLARIN - Dieter Van Uytvanck (CLARIN ERIC) (until 15:00) (A.0.25)
15:00 --- Coffee Break ---
15:30
FitSM Foundation Training and Certification (Prior registration required) - Sy Holsinger (EGI.eu) (until 17:00) (A.0.22)
15:30
T7.3 ECAS: how to use the ECAS Thematic Service - Tobias Weigel (DKRZ) (until 17:00) (Salon de Grados B)
15:30
Virtual Access Management - Malgorzata Krakowian (EGI.eu) (until 17:00) (Salon de Grados A)
slides
17:00
EOSC-hub Technical Meeting (WP10, WP5, WP6, WP4) -Dr Giacinto Donvito (INFN) (until 18:30) (Salon de Grados B)
slides
17:00
FitSM Foundation Training and Certification (Prior registration required) - Sy Holsinger (EGI.eu) (until 18:30) (A.0.22)
12:30
FitSM Foundation Training and Certification (Prior registration required) - Sy Holsinger (EGI.eu) (until 13:30) (A.0.22)